Our Staff

Michael Barnard • Producing Artistic Director

Vincent VanVleet • Managing Director

Beth Anne Johnson • Executive Assistant to the Artistic + Managing Directors

Artistic

Robert Kolby Harper • Associate Artistic Director

Pasha Yamotahari • Associate Producing Director/ Partners That Heal Artistic Director

Karla Frederick • Director of Production

Alex Koszewski • Company Manager

Liz Jovanovic • Technical Director

Matthew Burcham • Associate Technical Director

Tyler Welden • Master Carpenter

Jake McCormick • Carpenter

Rebekah Unsworth • Scenic Charge

Stephan McLaughlin • Properties Artisan

Samantha Monson • Production Stage Manager

Michelle Elias • Resident Stage Manager

Katherine Roll Lang • Resident Stage Manager

Maylea Bauers • Resident Assistant Stage Manager

Sara Lindsey • Costume Shop Manager

Lucinda Koenig • Wardrobe Supervisor

Josh Lutton • Associate Wardrobe Supervisor

Victoria Widener • Stitcher

Nathaniel White • Master Electrician

Derek Stevenson • Audio Engineer

Jon Baker • Audio Engineer

Emma Walz • Stage Management Journeyman

Amber Gebert-Goldsmith • Stage Management Apprentice/ASM

Rojo Pandero • Scenic Apprentice

Jillian Brown • Lighting Apprentice

Joel Segraves • Props Apprentice

Education and Outreach

Avein Tafoya • Consulting Director, Partners That Heal

Carlos Castaneda • Development Manager, Partners That Heal

Brian Sweis • Associate Director, Partners That Heal

Sally Jo Bannow • Improvisational Artist, Partners That Heal

Michael Lawler • Improvisational Artist, Partners That Heal

Kim Manning • Improvisational Artist, Partners That Heal

Liz Pollen • Improvisational Artist, Partners That Heal

Caroline Wagner • Improvisational Artist, Partners That Heal

Michelle Chin • Summer Camp Director

Krista Monaghan • Summer Camp Coordinator

Tatiana Trujillo • Summer Camp Technical Director

Administration

Matt Schaefer • General Manager

Joel Birch • Director of Operations

Laurie Lemley • Director of Special Projects

Elizabeth Caruana • Director of Finance + Administration

Peter Figgs, Jr. • Business Manager

Kate Leonard • Covid Safety Officer

Azucena Dominguez • Custodian

Melissa Lopez • Custodian

Scott Chandler • Maintenance

Tracy Colvin • Maintenance

Patron Experience

Luis Terrazas • Director of Patron Experience

Chad Brown • Food, Beverage + Events Manager

Gary Caruana • Kitchen Manager

Johanna Carlisle • Floor Supervisor

Gloria Hartz • Box Office Associate

Zachary Quesenberry • Box Office Associate

Lorin Phillips • Box Office Associate

Carla Malvick • ArtBar + Bistro Host

Crystal Lutton • Boutique Manager

Patron Advancement

Julia Haase • Director of Patron Advancement

Alyssa Still • Development Manager

Sara Cooper • Patron Concierge Manager

Adriana Villa • Patron Concierge Manager

Krista Monaghan • Patron Concierge Manager

Development

Marisa Butler • Director of Development

Amy Steinmetz • Institutional Advancement Manager

Shelby Dalzotto • Development Project Manager

Marketing + Communications

Laurie Lemley • Interim Director of Marketing + Communications

Kate Lerner • Associate Director of Marketing + Communications

Jen Barraza • Marketing + Communications Manager

Kari Litteer • Tessitura Database Manager

Alyssa Arns • Marketing Coordinator + Copywriter